Privacy policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES S.L., in application of the current legislation on personal data protection, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website www.komorebi.ai are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES,S.L.


The collection and automated processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the business relationship and the performance of tasks of information, training, advice and other activities of the mercantile KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES, SL.


These data will only be disclosed to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose. KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. adopts the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data (RGPD).


The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned LOPD. The exercise of these rights can be made by the user through email to legal@komorebi.ai or at the address Avenida General Perón, nº 26, Esc. 2, 4º, 28020 - Madrid (Madrid).


The user declares that all data provided by him/her are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating any changes to KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data in the shared hosting servers, KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES, S.L. is not responsible for the user's failure to comply with the Data Protection Act.

Data retention in compliance with the LSSI

KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES, S.L. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the hosted data and the time at which the service was initiated. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, being made available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires. The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.

Intellectual property rights www.komorebi.ai

KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES, S.L. owns all copyrights, intellectual property, industrial property, "know how" and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.infotax.es and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and/or non strictly private use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the www.infotax.es website is not permitted without prior written consent.

Software intellectual property

The user must respect third party programs made available by KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES, S.L., even if they are free and/or publicly available. KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES, S.L. has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.


The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same. For any action beyond the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L., and the user is forbidden to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L., assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of a negligent or malicious action on his part.

Intellectual property of hosted content.

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by KOMOREBI AI TECNOLOGIES,S.L. and, in particular: The use that is contrary to Spanish law or infringes the rights of third parties. The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES,S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.


Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that violates intellectual property rights of third parties. The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data or EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of data of natural persons (RGPD).

La utilización del servidor de correo del dominio y de las direcciones de correo electrónico para el envío de correo masivo no deseado. El usuario tiene toda la responsabilidad sobre el contenido de su web, la información transmitida y almacenada, los enlaces de hipertexto, las reivindicaciones de terceros y las acciones legales en referencia a propiedad intelectual, derechos de terceros y protección de menores. El usuario es responsable respecto a las leyes y reglamentos en vigor y las reglas que tienen que ver con el funcionamiento del servicio online, comercio electrónico, derechos de autor, mantenimiento del orden público, así como principios universales de uso de Internet.

El usuario indemnizará a KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. por los gastos que generara la imputación de la KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. en alguna causa cuya responsabilidad fuera atribuible al usuario, incluidos honorarios y gastos de defensa jurídica, incluso en el caso de una decisión judicial no definitiva.

Protection of hosted information

KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since such data may have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup. The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the user's prior acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L..

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.


In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of KOMOREBI AI TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer. In any case, the user can request not to receive any more commercial information through the Customer Service channels, after proving his identity.

Need
more information?